Tuesday, September 29, 2020

IERT Allahabad 2020 Entrance Exam Result Download | IERT 2020 Entrance Exam Result

Hello dear all friends , now a good news for those candidates who interested in IERT Allahabad because now IERT Allahabad released notification for the post of IERT Allahabad Admission Online form 2020 So interested candidates can be apply from given below links....



Department Name :- IERT Allahabad Admission Online Form 2020


Name of the Post :-Institute Of Engineering And Rural Technology IERT, Prayagraj 

Important Dates :


Online application begin Date 11/02/2020
Last Date to apply30/04/2020 
Exam Date21-22 may 2020

Fee Details  :

General/OBC1350/-
All Female1350/-
SC/ST/PH1350/-

*Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Fees Mode. OR Pay the Fees Through Offline E Challan

Vacancy Details :


Admission Details
Program Name
Eligibility
Engineering/Technology Diploma Three Year (6 Semester)
  • Class 10 High School with Science / Math as a Compulsory Subject.
  • Age Limit : Minimum 14 Years as on 01/07/2020
Management Diploma Two Year (4 Semester)
  • 10+2 Intermediate Exam with English and Hindi as Compulsory Subject in 10+2 or High School Level Exam.
Post Diploma in Computer Application One & Half Year (3 Semester)
  • Diploma in Any Stream with Physics and Math as a Subject in 10+2 Intermediate Exam in Any Recognized Board in India.

Important Link :-

Download Result

Click Here

Pay Exam Fee

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

UP ITI Result 2020 | Up ITI admission result | UP ITI merit list

Hello dear all friends,now a good news for those candidates who interested in UP ITI because now Uttar Pradesh ITI Admission 2020 Online Form notification released for the Admission Government and Private College ITI Admission August 2020 Online form . So interested candidates can be apply from given below links .......


Department Name :-

Uttar Pradesh ITI Admission 2020 Online Form

Name of the Post :- 

Government and Private College ITI Admission August 2020

SCVTUP 

Important Dates :


Application Start Date 30/07/2020
Last Date to apply31/08/2020
Exam DateAvailable Soon

Fee Details :

General/OBC250/-
SC/ST150/-
Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or Pay Offline Through SBI E Challan Fee Mode.

Eligibility

  • Class 8 OR Class 10 (High School) from Any Recognized Board in India.
  • for Course Wise Eligibility Read Notification.

Age Limit as on 01/08/2020

  • Minimum Age : 14 Years
  • Candidate Born After : 31/07/2006

ITI Program with Course Code & Eligibility

Program Name
Code
Duration
Eligibility
Plastic Processing Operator
022
1 Year
High School Passed in 10+2 Physics, Math Pattern
Fitter
227
2 Year
High School Passed in 10+2 Physics, Math Pattern
Turner
221
2 Year
High School Passed in 10+2 Physics, Math Pattern
Machinist
222
2 Year
High School Passed in 10+2 Physics, Math Pattern
Electrician
231
2 Year
High School Passed in 10+2 Physics, Math Pattern
Instrument Mechanic
037
2 Year
High School Passed in 10+2 Physics, Math Pattern
Mechanic Fridge and AC
218
2 Year
High School Passed in 10+2 Physics, Math Pattern
Tools & Diemaker
229
2 Year
High School Passed in 10+2 Physics, Math Pattern
Tools & Diemaker (Die and Molds)
228
2 year
High School Passed in 10+2 Physics, Math Pattern
Mechanic Machine Tools
225
2 year
High School Passed in 10+2 Physics, Math Pattern
Machinist Gryinder
223
2 Year
High School Passed in 10+2 Physics, Math Pattern
Draftsman Mechanic
224
2 Year
High School Passed in 10+2 Physics, Math Pattern
Draftsman Civil
217
2 Year
High School Passed in 10+2 Physics, Math Pattern
Surveyor
207
1 Year
High School Passed in 10+2 Physics, Math Pattern
Electronics Mechanic
219
2 Year
High School Passed in 10+2 Physics, Math Pattern
Electroplater
233
2 Year
High School Passed in 10+2 Physics, Math Pattern
Electrician (Power Dist)
107
2 year
High School Passed in 10+2 Physics, Math Pattern
Mechanic Motor Vehicle
215
2 Year
High School Passed in 10+2 Physics, Math Pattern
Mechanic Diesel Engine
201
1 Year
High School Passed in 10+2 Physics, Math Pattern
Computer Hardware & Network Maintenance
019
1 Year
High School Passed in 10+2 Physics, Math Pattern
COPA
242
1 Year
High School Passed in Any Recognized Board

For All ITI Courses List & Eligibility Details See Notification

How to Fill UP ITI Form

  • State Council of Vocation Training SCVT ITI Admission 2020. Candidate Can Apply Online Between 30/07/2020 to 23/08/2020
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the ITI Admission Application Form in UP ITI Various Govt. and Private ITI Institute in Uttar Pradesh Session August 2020-2021.
  • Kindly Check and College the All Document - Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Admission Form - Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • If Candidate Are Required to Paying the Application Fee Must Pay and Complete Your Form
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.
  • Candidate Can Check This Page on Regularly Bases for Merit List, Re Choice Filling and More Details.

Important Links :


Download Result

Governement Collegelick Here | Private college

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

HOW TO APPLY ONLINE FORM WATCH VIDEO :-


UP ITI TOP COURSES :-

Monday, September 28, 2020

JEECUP 2020 Admission Exam Date Postponed , Admit Card, Answer Key , Cutoff , Result,Counselling, Opening & Closing Rank

Hello dear all friends, Now a Good News for those candidates who interested in Diploma Courses because now UP Join Entrance Examination JEECUP released notification for the Polytechnic Diploma admission Online Form 2020...

Department Name :-UP Join Entrance Examination JEECUP 2020

Name of Post :- Polytechnic Diploma Admission 2020

UPJEE 2020

Important Dates :

Online application begin Date 01/01/2020
Last Date to apply21/06/2020
Last Date of Fee Payment 21/06/2020

Fee Details  :

General/OBC
300/-
SC/ST/PH
200/-

Course Details : 

Course Wise Eligibility Details

Group
Course Name
Duration
Eligibility
A
Diploma in Engineering
3 Yr
Class 10 Exam Passed with 35% Marks, PCM 50% Marks
B
Diploma in Agriculture Engineering
3 Yr
Class 10 Exam with Agriculture Subject, PCM & Agriculture 50% Marks
C
Fashion Designing and Garments Technology
3 Yr
Class 10 Exam Passed with 35% Marks
C
Home Science
2 Yr
Class 10 Exam Passed with 35% Marks
C
Textile Design
3 Yr
Class 10 Exam Passed with 35% Marks
C
Textile Design (Printing)
3 Yr
Class 10 Exam Passed with 35% Marks
D
Modern Officer Management and Secretarial Service
2 Yr
Passed 10+2 (Intermediate) Exam and Hindi and English Subject in High School and Intermediate Level Exam
D
Library and Information Science
2 Yr
Passed 10+2 (Intermediate) Exam
E
Diploma in Pharmacy
2 Yr
10+2 Exam in Science Stream with 50% Marks
F
PG Diploma in Biotechnology
1 Yr
B.Sc. Degree in Biology, Chemistry or Bio Chemistry Subjects
G
PG Diploma in Computer Application
2 Yr
Bachelor Degree in Any Stream
G
Other Group G Courses read Notification
1 Yr
Bachelor Degree in Any Stream
H
Diploma in Hotel Management and Catering
3 Yr
10+2 Exam (Intermediate) with 50% Marks
I
Diploma in Aircraft, Maintenance Engineering
3 Yr
10+2 Exam (Intermediate) with PCM Group Subjects with 50% Marks in Physics or Chemistry Subjects
I
Diploma in Aircraft, Maintenance Engineering (Avionics)
3 Yr
10+2 Exam (Intermediate) with PCM Group Subjects with 50% Marks in Physics or Chemistry Subjects
J
PG Diploma in Information Technology
1 Yr
Diploma in Engineering (Any Branch)
K
Diploma in Engineering (Lateral Entry)
2 Yr
10+2 Exam with Science Stream or Class 10 Exam with ITI Certificate

How to Apply (Instruction)

  • Aadhar Card is Mandatory in JEECUP Admission 2019
  • Photo Instruction : Upload Color Passport Size Photo with Candidates Name and Photo Taken Date (Photo Not Be Older Then 3 Month)
  • Thumb Impression : Uploaded Left Hand Thumb Impression
  • Signature Instruction : Candidates Signature in Running Hand (Capital Letter Signature Not Accepted)
  • No Need to Send Confirmation Page to JEECUP 2019
  • For More Details Click Here

Important Links :

*To be check 2nd round Result just click on   - Click Here
*To be counseling just click on  - Click Here

Download Result

Download Answer Key
Apply Now for B to K
Apply Now for E1 , E2
Notification
Official Website 


Excepted Cut- off :-

GroupProgrammeExcepted Cut-Off
GeneralOBCSCST
ADiploma Engineering/Technology77767068
BAgriculture Engineering7674.36967
CFashion Designing and Garment Technology7472.368.565.6
Home Science727166.563.6
Textile Design797573.570.6
Textile Design Printing716965.562
DModern Office Management and Secretariat Practice7068.364.561.6
Library and Information Science7876.372.569.6
EDiploma in Pharmacy7472.368.565.6
FPost Graduate Diploma In Biotechnology Tissue Culture626056.553.6
GPG Diploma in Computer Application PGDCA6866.362.559
PG Diploma in Marketing and Sales Management807574.571.6
PG Diploma in Customer Service Management8280.376.573.6
PG Diploma in Beauty and Health Cares7977.373.564.6
PG Diploma in Tourism and Travel Management737067.567.6
PG Diploma in Advertising and Public Relation7674.370.567.6
PG Diploma in Textile Design7674.368.565.6
PG Diploma In Fashion Technology7472.373.570.6
Diploma in Mass Communication7977.370.567.6
PG Diploma in Hardware and Networking7674.367.564.6
Diploma in Web Designing7371.369.566.6
PG Diploma in Accountancy with Computerized Account and Taxation7573.369.566.6
PG Diploma in Retail Management8179.375.572.6
HDiploma in Hotel Management8381.377.574.6
IDiploma in Aircraft Maintenance Engineering8482.378.575.6
Diploma in Aircraft Maintenance Engineering Aviation6967.363.560.6
JPost Diploma in Information Technology6462.358.555.6
KDiploma in Engineering (2nd year Lateral Entry)6765.361.558.6

Thursday, September 24, 2020

UPSC Engineering Services 2020 Mains Admit Card 2020

Hello dear all friends , now a good news for those candidates who interested in Union Public Service Commission (UPSC) released notification for the post of Engineering Service Recruitment 2020 so interested candidates can be apply from given below links

Department Name :- 

Union Public Service Commission (UPSC)

Name of the Post :- 

Engineering Service Recruitment 2020

Advt No. : 01/2020‐ENG


Important Dates :-


Notification Issued25/09/2019
Application Begin Date25/09/2019
Last Date of Apply15/10/2019 upto 6 p.m.
Exam Date18/10/2020

Fee Details  :-

General/OBC200/-
SC/ST/All Femlae0/-
PH0/-

*Pay the Examination Fee Through Online Fee Payment Mode SBI E Pay Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or Pay the UPSC Engineering Service Exam Fee Through Offline E Challan Mode Submit Fee to Any Branches of State Bank of India.

Vacancy Details

Post Name
Total Post
Age Limit
Eligibility
Civil Engineering

495

  • 21-30 Year As on 01/01/2020
  • Age Between : 02/01/1990 to 01/01/1999
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.
  • Passed / Appearing Engineering Degree in Related Trade / Stream
  • For More Details Must Read the Full Notification.
Mechanical Engineering
Electrical Engineering
Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering

Exam Center

Prelim Exam

  • Agartala, Ahmedabad, Aizawl, Aligarh, Allahabad, Bagalore, Bareilly, Bhopal, Chandigarh, Chennai, Cuttack, Dehradun, Delhi, Dharwad, Guwahati, Gangtok, Hyderabad, Imphal, Itanagar, Jaipur, Jammu, Jorhat, Kochi, Kohima, Kolkata, Lucknow, Madurai, Mumbai, Nagpur, Panaji, Patna, Port Blair, Raipur, Ranchi, Sambhalpur, Shillong, Shimla, Srinagar, Trivandrum, Tirupati, Udaipur & Vishakhapatnam Only.
  • Note : Prelim Exam Center Are Limited Slot.

Mains Exam

  • Ahmedabad, Aizawl, Allahabad, Bagalore, Bhopal, Chandigarh, Chennai, Cuttack, Dehradun, Delhi, Dispur, Hyderabad, Jaipur, Jammu, Kolkata, Lucknow, Mumbai, Patna, Raipur, Ranchi, Shillong, Shimla, Trivandrum & Vishwakhapatnam.
  • Candidate Can Choose the Mains Examination Center Now, Because You have Required to Filled the Mains Examination Center in Prelim Exam 2019 Online Form

Important Links :-

Download Mains Admit Card

Click Here

Download Mains Exam Schedule

Click Here

For Change Exam District

Click Here

Download Notice for Change Exam District

Click Here

Check Mains Exam Date

18 October 2020

Download Pre Result

Roll Wise | Name Wise

Download Admit Card

Click Here

Apply Online Part I

Click Here

Pay Exam Fee Part II

Click Here

Re Print Form Part III

Click Here

Download Syllabus

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here