Wednesday, September 16, 2020

JEECUP 2020 Admission Exam Date Postponed , Admit Card, Answer Key , Cutoff , Result,Counselling, Opening & Closing Rank

Hello dear all friends, Now a Good News for those candidates who interested in Diploma Courses because now UP Join Entrance Examination JEECUP released notification for the Polytechnic Diploma admission Online Form 2020...

Department Name :-UP Join Entrance Examination JEECUP 2020

Name of Post :- Polytechnic Diploma Admission 2020

UPJEE 2020

Important Dates :

Online application begin Date 01/01/2020
Last Date to apply21/06/2020
Last Date of Fee Payment 21/06/2020
Exam Date Offline 20 & 25 July 2020(Postponed)
Admit Card AvailableAvailable Soon 

Fee Details  :

General/OBC
300/-
SC/ST/PH
200/-

Course Details : 

Course Wise Eligibility Details

Group
Course Name
Duration
Eligibility
A
Diploma in Engineering
3 Yr
Class 10 Exam Passed with 35% Marks, PCM 50% Marks
B
Diploma in Agriculture Engineering
3 Yr
Class 10 Exam with Agriculture Subject, PCM & Agriculture 50% Marks
C
Fashion Designing and Garments Technology
3 Yr
Class 10 Exam Passed with 35% Marks
C
Home Science
2 Yr
Class 10 Exam Passed with 35% Marks
C
Textile Design
3 Yr
Class 10 Exam Passed with 35% Marks
C
Textile Design (Printing)
3 Yr
Class 10 Exam Passed with 35% Marks
D
Modern Officer Management and Secretarial Service
2 Yr
Passed 10+2 (Intermediate) Exam and Hindi and English Subject in High School and Intermediate Level Exam
D
Library and Information Science
2 Yr
Passed 10+2 (Intermediate) Exam
E
Diploma in Pharmacy
2 Yr
10+2 Exam in Science Stream with 50% Marks
F
PG Diploma in Biotechnology
1 Yr
B.Sc. Degree in Biology, Chemistry or Bio Chemistry Subjects
G
PG Diploma in Computer Application
2 Yr
Bachelor Degree in Any Stream
G
Other Group G Courses read Notification
1 Yr
Bachelor Degree in Any Stream
H
Diploma in Hotel Management and Catering
3 Yr
10+2 Exam (Intermediate) with 50% Marks
I
Diploma in Aircraft, Maintenance Engineering
3 Yr
10+2 Exam (Intermediate) with PCM Group Subjects with 50% Marks in Physics or Chemistry Subjects
I
Diploma in Aircraft, Maintenance Engineering (Avionics)
3 Yr
10+2 Exam (Intermediate) with PCM Group Subjects with 50% Marks in Physics or Chemistry Subjects
J
PG Diploma in Information Technology
1 Yr
Diploma in Engineering (Any Branch)
K
Diploma in Engineering (Lateral Entry)
2 Yr
10+2 Exam with Science Stream or Class 10 Exam with ITI Certificate

How to Apply (Instruction)

  • Aadhar Card is Mandatory in JEECUP Admission 2019
  • Photo Instruction : Upload Color Passport Size Photo with Candidates Name and Photo Taken Date (Photo Not Be Older Then 3 Month)
  • Thumb Impression : Uploaded Left Hand Thumb Impression
  • Signature Instruction : Candidates Signature in Running Hand (Capital Letter Signature Not Accepted)
  • No Need to Send Confirmation Page to JEECUP 2019
  • For More Details Click Here

Important Links :

Download Answer Key
Apply Online for Group A
Apply Now for B to K
Apply Now for E1 , E2
Notification
Official Website 

*To be check opening and Closing Rank 2018 - Click Here
*To be check Required Document at Document Verification time - Click Here
*Top Polytechnic Colleges in Uttar Pradesh - Click Here

Excepted Cut- off :-

GroupProgrammeExcepted Cut-Off
GeneralOBCSCST
ADiploma Engineering/Technology77767068
BAgriculture Engineering7674.36967
CFashion Designing and Garment Technology7472.368.565.6
Home Science727166.563.6
Textile Design797573.570.6
Textile Design Printing716965.562
DModern Office Management and Secretariat Practice7068.364.561.6
Library and Information Science7876.372.569.6
EDiploma in Pharmacy7472.368.565.6
FPost Graduate Diploma In Biotechnology Tissue Culture626056.553.6
GPG Diploma in Computer Application PGDCA6866.362.559
PG Diploma in Marketing and Sales Management807574.571.6
PG Diploma in Customer Service Management8280.376.573.6
PG Diploma in Beauty and Health Cares7977.373.564.6
PG Diploma in Tourism and Travel Management737067.567.6
PG Diploma in Advertising and Public Relation7674.370.567.6
PG Diploma in Textile Design7674.368.565.6
PG Diploma In Fashion Technology7472.373.570.6
Diploma in Mass Communication7977.370.567.6
PG Diploma in Hardware and Networking7674.367.564.6
Diploma in Web Designing7371.369.566.6
PG Diploma in Accountancy with Computerized Account and Taxation7573.369.566.6
PG Diploma in Retail Management8179.375.572.6
HDiploma in Hotel Management8381.377.574.6
IDiploma in Aircraft Maintenance Engineering8482.378.575.6
Diploma in Aircraft Maintenance Engineering Aviation6967.363.560.6
JPost Diploma in Information Technology6462.358.555.6
KDiploma in Engineering (2nd year Lateral Entry)6765.361.558.6
How to Apply :- 

18 comments:

  1. Sir ji obc ka 187 no per first round me civil ya electrical trade se admission mil sakta hai

    ReplyDelete
  2. Aur 177 number obc first round me government polytechnic Lucknow me civil ya electrical trade se admission mil sakta hai

    ReplyDelete
  3. Sir mere number54 hai rank 128000 mujhe
    Gov milega polytecnic

    ReplyDelete
  4. Sir mere 100 number h group A rank 49537 sir government college MIL jaayega

    ReplyDelete
  5. sir mera 145 no aur rank 20569 hai to bataiye ki government college milega ki nahi

    ReplyDelete
  6. Sir ji mera rank 90 hai aur no. 252 hai group "C" Me government college mil jayega. .. .. .. ..

    ReplyDelete
  7. Sir mera no 72 h rank 1291 h mijhe government college mil skta h

    ReplyDelete
  8. Sir mera 245 number hai aur open rank 2216 hai kya mujhe government polytechnic Lucknow or government polytechnic Gorakhpur mil sakta hai

    ReplyDelete
  9. sir mera Group I mein 596 rank hai kya mujhe Lucknow mein college mile gaa.

    ReplyDelete
  10. Sir d.pharma k liye open rank 45 h ..kaun sa govt. College best rahega ?..plzz reply sir

    ReplyDelete
  11. sir mere mark 75 h or renk 80315 h goverment college chooge kru ya privete

    ReplyDelete
  12. Sir mere no. 188 hai aur rank 1156 hai group c hai kya GGPL mill sakta hai

    ReplyDelete
  13. Sir mere no. 188 hai aur rank 1156 hai group c hai kya GGPL mill sakta hai

    ReplyDelete
  14. Sir mere 181 no. Hai group A me aur rank 9756 government college milegA

    ReplyDelete
  15. Sir mere answer key nahi nikal rahi hai koi tarika hai kyaa sir
    Please bata dogiy

    ReplyDelete